Bookamat

Here is our schedule for the next 7 days. To book further in advance please Create an Account or Sign In

Time
Activity
Level
Teacher
Spaces
Location
 
Thursday, 16 Jul 2020
Time: 05:00 - 06:00
Activity: Kundalini Sadhana
Level: N/A
Teacher: Jason Tej Kobusch
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Time: 07:30 - 08:30
Activity: Healing Meditative Yin
Level: N/A
Teacher: Sam Aronson
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Time: 09:00 - 10:00
Activity: Tai-Chi (Excluded from LRS Membership)
Level: N/A
Teacher: Guest Facilitator
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Time: 12:00 - 13:00
Activity: Mindfulness Webinar
Level: N/A
Teacher: Trish Taylor
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Time: 17:30 - 18:30
Activity: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
Level: N/A
Teacher: Eugene Vogel
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Friday, 17 Jul 2020
Time: 05:00 - 06:00
Activity: Kundalini Sadhana
Level: N/A
Teacher: Jason Tej Kobusch
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Time: 08:00 - 09:00
Activity: Soul Flow
Level: N/A
Teacher: Hanlie Laakmann
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Time: 09:30 - 10:30
Activity: Barre Fit
Level: All Levels Welcome
Teacher: Sam Aronson
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Time: 17:30 - 18:30
Activity: Yin By Candlelight
Level: N/A
Teacher: Tanya Olivier
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Saturday, 18 Jul 2020
Time: 08:00 - 09:00
Activity: Nia Dance
Level: N/A
Teacher: Mia Steyn
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Time: 09:15 - 10:15
Activity: Power Yoga
Level: All Levels Welcome
Teacher: Sam Aronson
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Time: 11:00 - 12:00
Activity: Tai-Chi (Excluded from LRS Membership)
Level: N/A
Teacher: Guest Facilitator
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Sunday, 19 Jul 2020
Time: 08:30 - 10:00
Activity: Ishta Yoga
Level: Beginner Friendly
Teacher: Ryan Edmonds
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Monday, 20 Jul 2020
Time: 05:00 - 06:00
Activity: Kundalini Sadhana
Level: N/A
Teacher: Jason Tej Kobusch
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Time: 09:00 - 10:00
Activity: Pilates (Excluded from LRS Membership)
Level: N/A
Teacher: Channy Oddy
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Time: 17:30 - 18:30
Activity: Soul Flow
Level: N/A
Teacher: Hanlie Laakmann
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Tuesday, 21 Jul 2020
Time: 05:00 - 06:00
Activity: Kundalini Sadhana
Level: N/A
Teacher: Jason Tej Kobusch
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Time: 07:30 - 08:30
Activity: Health Giving Flow
Level: N/A
Teacher: Leona Erasmus
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Time: 09:00 - 10:00
Activity: Tai-Chi (Excluded from LRS Membership)
Level: N/A
Teacher: Guest Facilitator
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Time: 10:15 - 11:15
Activity: Shiva Flow
Level: N/A
Teacher: Kathrijn Van Zyl
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Time: 17:30 - 18:30
Activity: Kundalini & Meditation
Level: N/A
Teacher: Ryan Edmonds
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Wednesday, 22 Jul 2020
Time: 05:00 - 06:00
Activity: Kundalini Sadhana
Level: N/A
Teacher: Jason Tej Kobusch
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Time: 08:00 - 09:00
Activity: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
Level: N/A
Teacher: Anina Fourie
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
Time: 10:30 - 11:30
Activity: Chair Yoga
Level: N/A
Teacher: Hanlie Laakmann
Spaces: 100
Location: Online Studio
Time: 17:00 - 18:00
Activity: Nia Dance
Level: N/A
Teacher: Mia Steyn
Spaces: 30
Location: Online Studio
 

To purchase a pack of credits or class pass, browse our options below.

Payment Plan
Usage
Taught By
Valid From
Valid For
Amount
 
Payment Plan: 10 Day Package
Usage: Barre Fit,
Gen Pagpa Meditation,
Hatha Vinyasa Flow,
Healing Hatha Yoga,
Ishta Yoga,
Kiddies Outdoor Yoga,
Kundalini & Meditation,
Nia Dance,
Outdoor Yoga,
Physical Rehab Yoga,
Restorative Yin,
Self Love Vinyasa,
Soul Flow,
Vinyasa Yoga Flow,
Vinyasa Yoga Flow,
Yin Yoga
Taught By: Anina Fourie,
Carla West,
Casey Chiang,
Catherine Hutton,
Elsette Pearson,
Eugene Vogel,
External Studio Contractor Contractor,
Guest Facilitator,
Hanlie Laakmann,
Kara Pilkington,
Kathrijn Van Zyl,
Leona Erasmus,
Marle Smit,
Mia Steyn,
Patricia Taylor,
Ryan Edmonds,
Sam Aronson,
Siphokazi Kwakweni,
Tanya Olivier,
Taryn Jacobs,
Tomi Miller,
Trish Taylor
Valid From: Date of Payment/Activation
Valid For: 10 Days
Amount: R300
Payment Plan: Online Studio Membership
Usage: Ayurveda Talk,
Chair Yoga,
Hatha Vinyasa Flow,
Health Giving Flow,
Ishta Yoga,
Kundalini & Meditation,
Kundalini Sadhana,
Nia Dance,
Outdoor Yoga,
Physical Rehab Yoga,
Restorative Yin,
Soul Flow,
Vinyasa Yoga Flow,
Yin Yoga
Taught By: Anina Fourie,
Carla West,
Casey Chiang,
Catherine Hutton,
Elsette Pearson,
Eugene Vogel,
External Studio Contractor Contractor,
Guest Facilitator,
Hanlie Laakmann,
Jason Tej Kobusch,
Kara Pilkington,
Kathrijn Van Zyl,
Leona Erasmus,
Marle Smit,
Mia Steyn,
Patricia Taylor,
Ryan Edmonds,
Sam Aronson,
Siphokazi Kwakweni,
Tanya Olivier,
Taryn Jacobs,
Tomi Miller,
Trish Taylor
Valid From: Date of Payment/Activation
Valid For: 1 Month
Amount: R450
 

Browse our upcoming events and workshops below.

Time
Activity
Teacher
Location